Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8962,421
TiranaAlbania 3,3672,093
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1431,953
TebessaAlgeria 3,5242,190
TimimounAlgeria 3,8472,391
TindoufAlgeria 4,5932,854
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5312,195
TrelewArgentina 11,7487,300
TucumanArgentina 11,5437,173
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5957,206
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5957,205
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2717,626
TibooburraAustralia 12,5077,772
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8968,014
TshaneBotswana 4,3682,714
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2815,768
TarauacaBrazil 11,7657,311
TauaBrazil 8,4545,253
TefeBrazil 10,9946,831
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9485,560
TeresinaBrazil 8,6835,396
TiriosBrazil 9,9036,154
TorresBrazil 10,1146,285
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0155,602
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0646,254
TriunfoBrazil 8,2685,138
TucuruiBrazil 9,3865,832
TuriacuBrazil 8,8675,510
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9166,162
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2677,623
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7287,288
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3757,068
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2767,007
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0846,888
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1356,919
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6216,600
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7627,930
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7326,669
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7466,678
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8216,724
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2595,754
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3467,672
TaiyuanChina 8,1315,052
TaoyuanChina 9,1385,678
TengchongChina 6,8664,267
TønderDenmark 5,0763,155
TylstrupDenmark 5,2483,261
TystofteDenmark 5,0203,120
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0446,863
TahrirEgypt 1,9251,196
TantaEgypt 1,9351,203
TallinEstonia 5,1523,202
TartuEstonia 5,0083,112
TampereFinland 5,3873,347
TurkuFinland 5,3043,296
ToulonFrance 4,2202,622
ToulouseFrance 4,5382,820
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,83712,327
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,87811,731
TchibanGabon 3,0891,919
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3142,060
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7122,928
TamaleGhana 3,7842,352
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1731,972
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8891,795
TimehriGuyana 10,0396,238
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8157,963
TelaHonduras 12,7687,934
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7572,956
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7572,956
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6025,967
TabrizIran 3,0011,865
TeheranIran 3,0311,884
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0561,277
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3912,107
TarvisioItaly 4,1142,557
TermoliItaly 3,6382,260
TorinoItaly 4,2682,652
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2862,664
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4192,125
TrevicoItaly 3,5392,199
TrevisoItaly 4,0982,547
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0312,505
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2742,656
TabouIvory Coast 4,6072,863
TadotsuJapan 10,0676,256
TakadaJapan 10,3556,435
TakamatsuJapan 10,0936,272
TakayamaJapan 10,3066,404
TanegashimaJapan 9,9286,169
TatenoJapan 10,5536,557
TateyamaJapan 10,5726,570
TokushimaJapan 10,1466,305
TokyoJapan 10,5376,548
TomakomaiJapan 10,4016,463
TottoriJapan 10,0706,258
ToyamaJapan 10,2826,389
ToyookaJapan 10,1196,288
TsuJapan 10,2946,397
TsurugaJapan 10,2226,352
TsuyamaJapan 10,0656,254
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8463,011
TripoliLebanon 2,3341,451
TobrukLibya 2,2621,406
TripoliLibya 2,9711,847
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8192,995
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9242,438
TolanaroMadagascar 4,5272,813
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,2522,642
ThyoloMalawi 3,3072,055
TawauMalaysia 9,2785,765
TessalitMali 3,5442,202
TimbuktuMali 3,9432,450
TombMali 3,9412,449
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8343,004
TacubayaMexico 13,6818,502
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3998,326
TarialanMongolia 7,3124,544
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0244,365
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2434,501
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5104,667
TangierMorocco 4,6472,888
TarfayaMorocco 5,0703,151
TazaMorocco 4,4232,749
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7484,193
TaungooMyanmar 6,7044,166
ThandweMyanmar 6,4864,031
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9299,277
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4569,604
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5299,029
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2149,454
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3199,520
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3949,566
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4539,603
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4478,977
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4849,622
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2529,478
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7559,169
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8779,245
TahouaNiger 3,0591,901
TillaberyNiger 3,4702,157
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4485,871
TromsoNorway 6,3263,931
TrondheimNorway 5,8323,624
ThumraitOman 2,2321,387
TacnaPeru 11,9117,402
TarapotoPeru 12,3317,662
TrujilloPeru 12,6627,868
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8666,131
TorunPoland 4,5882,851
TimisoaraRomania 3,7662,341
TambovRussia 4,4182,745
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3302,691
TaraRussia 5,9213,679
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6154,111
TermezRussia 4,2522,642
TernejRussia 9,9366,174
TobolskRussia 5,7383,566
TomskRussia 6,4424,003
Tot’MaRussia 5,2173,242
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7483,572
TuapseRussia 3,4362,135
TuraRussia 7,5334,681
TurukhanskRussia 7,0634,389
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,148713
TortosaSpain 4,4162,744
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2203,244
TokerSudan 699434
TartousSyria 2,3831,481
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1685,697
TaboraTanzania 2,0741,289
TakThailand 7,0094,356
TrangThailand 7,2274,491
TabligboTogo 3,5972,235
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3964,596
TunisTunisia 3,4782,161
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5012,176
TireeUk 5,8813,654
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5133,426
TernopilUkraine 4,0672,527
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6466,616
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6817,259
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5757,193
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7857,323
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7747,316
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7407,295
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9466,802
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1816,327
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1127,526
Temple, TxUsa 12,8027,955
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3597,680
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0037,459
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1356,920
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7777,318
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1556,932
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0518,110
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1497,550
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5996,586
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8577,990
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5286,542
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6818,502
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3587,679
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,9017,396
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3657,062
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6272,875
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3616,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -