Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7982,360
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3492,081
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4132,121
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3115,165
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5865,957
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0176,225
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2687,624
QuinteroChile 12,2107,588
QingdaoChina 8,8355,490
QiqiharChina 8,9265,547
QuitoEcuador 12,3987,704
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5389,034
QuettaPakistan 3,8802,411
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7657,932
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7207,283
Quang TriVietnam 7,8594,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -