Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0952,544
ShkoderAlbania 3,4532,146
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7102,305
SaltaArgentina 11,5387,170
San AntonioArgentina 11,7147,279
San LuisArgentina 11,7447,298
San RafaelArgentina 11,9467,424
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5967,206
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4717,128
SarmientoArgentina 12,0667,498
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3728,310
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3768,312
SalzburgAustria 4,2592,647
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3452,079
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2612,027
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3472,080
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8974,286
SaveBenin 3,4542,147
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1686,940
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6682,279
SalvadorBrazil 8,4785,268
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4966,522
SantaremBrazil 9,8896,145
SantosBrazil 9,6235,980
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7186,039
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7086,033
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2435,122
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1016,277
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5886,580
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4375,865
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7715,450
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8105,474
São PauloBrazil 9,6395,990
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6696,008
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5617,184
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5675,324
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4785,268
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2765,764
SobralBrazil 8,3795,207
SoureBrazil 9,1805,704
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0395,617
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5596,562
SurubimBrazil 8,0134,979
SadovoBulgaria 3,2872,042
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2712,032
SofiaBulgaria 3,3822,102
SiemreapCambodia 7,5654,701
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2525,749
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1937,577
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6656,006
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4587,741
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5585,940
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5795,952
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7767,318
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9396,798
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4335,862
Scott, SkCanada 11,8507,364
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5395,928
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5045,906
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0916,271
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8136,719
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2446,987
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1766,945
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8087,338
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2007,581
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0405,618
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4785,890
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9807,444
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9857,447
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2035,719
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3933,352
SalCape Verde 6,0623,767
SantiagoChile 12,1497,549
SewellChile 12,1237,534
ShanghaiChina 9,0315,612
ShantouChina 8,7205,419
ShenyangChina 9,0025,594
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3197,655
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5997,208
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6627,868
SibenikCroatia 3,7572,335
SplitCroatia 3,7132,307
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9183,056
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1803,219
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9236,788
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8536,744
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8406,736
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9316,793
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8286,729
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,9186,784
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9836,825
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9696,816
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0306,854
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7886,704
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8576,746
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9586,810
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0226,849
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9106,780
San GabrielEcuador 12,3057,646
SalloumEgypt 2,1771,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9321,200
SohagEgypt 1,460907
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6841,046
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0268,095
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2877,014
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0063,732
StrasbourgFrance 4,5652,837
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4125,849
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6125,973
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3702,094
SchleswigGermany 5,0153,116
StuttgartGermany 4,5112,803
SamosGreece 2,7661,719
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9651,843
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6181,627
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3775,205
SiguiriGuinea 4,6452,886
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9388,040
SzegedHungary 3,8502,393
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0682,528
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1094,418
SagarIndia 4,8683,025
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7292,939
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8977,393
SemnanIran 3,1501,958
ShahroudIran 3,3132,059
ShirazIran 2,6401,641
ShannonIreland 5,7433,569
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1672,589
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5662,216
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2802,038
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0712,530
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8782,410
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3272,067
SigonellaItaly 3,2352,010
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4542,768
SagaJapan 9,7916,085
SaigoJapan 9,9706,195
SakaiJapan 9,9826,203
SakataJapan 10,4176,473
SapporoJapan 10,3656,441
SaseboJapan 9,7436,055
SendaiJapan 10,5286,542
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0526,246
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8286,107
ShinjoJapan 10,4616,501
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2726,383
ShirakawaJapan 10,5186,536
ShizuokaJapan 10,4486,492
SumotoJapan 10,1676,318
SuttsuJapan 10,2936,396
SuwaJapan 10,3836,452
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9008,016
SavannakhetLaos 7,5964,720
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7962,980
SiluteLithuania 4,7662,962
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3642,091
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5912,232
SalimaMalawi 3,0381,888
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2575,752
SibuMalaysia 8,6735,390
SanMali 4,1542,581
SegouMali 4,2952,669
SikassoMali 4,2702,653
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3922,729
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4898,382
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4064,602
SainshandMongolia 7,8914,904
SafiMorocco 4,8162,992
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8283,000
SittweMyanmar 6,3193,927
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2249,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5483,447
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2644,514
SaiqOman 2,7441,705
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2301,386
SurOman 2,9061,806
SialkotPakistan 4,6482,888
SibbiPakistan 3,9442,451
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7526,681
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3807,693
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9536,185
SandomierzPoland 4,2682,652
SniezkaPoland 4,4392,758
SuwalkiPoland 4,6082,863
SzczecinPoland 4,7362,943
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9523,077
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3473,944
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5186,536
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,5162,807
Satu MareRomania 3,9362,446
SibiuRomania 3,6952,296
SulinaRomania 3,5322,195
SadrinskRussia 5,3793,343
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1693,212
SalekhardRussia 6,3783,963
SaratovRussia 4,3712,716
SejmcanRussia 10,0376,237
SelagoncyRussia 8,2135,104
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9266,790
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8155,478
SmolenskRussia 4,5832,848
SociRussia 3,3912,107
SortovalaRussia 5,3613,331
SuntarRussia 8,3695,201
SurgutRussia 6,1883,845
SverdlovskRussia 5,3313,312
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5253,433
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2366,361
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3042,053
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1541,960
SingaporeSingapore 7,8514,878
SliacSlovakia 4,1232,562
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3835,831
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1075,659
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8573,018
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7422,947
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8743,028
SevilleSpain 4,7192,932
ShendiSudan 351218
StenseleSweden 5,8633,644
StockholmSweden 5,2523,264
StorlienSweden 5,7823,593
SundsvallSweden 5,5943,476
SantisSwitzerland 4,3722,717
SongeaTanzania 2,7031,680
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5314,680
SongkhlaThailand 7,3424,562
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1504,443
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1434,438
SurinThailand 7,5014,661
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6212,250
SokodeTogo 3,5742,221
SfaxTunisia 3,2932,046
SousseTunisia 3,3762,098
SamsunTurkey 3,0951,923
SiirtTurkey 2,8321,760
SivasTurkey 2,9321,822
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7502,330
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4223,369
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9733,712
SarataUkraine 3,6292,255
SarnyUkraine 4,2432,637
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4622,152
SumyUkraine 4,1492,578
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6381,639
SaltoUruguay 10,9376,796
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6738,497
Safford, AzUsa 13,5578,425
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1556,310
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6917,265
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7987,331
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7107,277
Salem, InUsa 11,4607,121
Salem, OrUsa 13,1008,141
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0128,086
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0238,093
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9918,073
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0058,703
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,7988,574
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5176,535
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9898,693
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4487,114
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0368,722
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,9738,683
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3557,056
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9316,792
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4277,101
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5867,821
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4567,741
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4607,121
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8087,959
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8227,968
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3187,655
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6587,866
Selma, AlUsa 11,9207,407
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3656,441
Seymour, InUsa 11,4607,121
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4387,108
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4107,712
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4447,733
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9727,440
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9127,402
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3327,042
Southport, NcUsa 11,0696,879
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7847,323
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0786,884
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9397,419
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6347,851
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4567,119
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1117,526
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8527,365
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6107,215
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7977,331
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2326,980
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4436,490
State College, PaUsa 10,7516,681
State University, MsUsa 12,0287,474
State University, NmUsa 13,4408,352
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9686,816
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7557,926
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8367,355
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7228,527
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8807,382
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2756,385
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2977,642
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2987,021
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8858,007
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9707,438
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0437,484
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5146,534
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3582,708
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5167,156
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9806,823
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3986,461
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9063,049
SocotraYemen 2,1971,365
SenangaZambia 3,4882,167
SerenjeZambia 3,0021,865
SeshekeZambia 3,5972,235
SolweziZambia 2,9711,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -