Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2272,627
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1542,581
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6812,287
General PicoArgentina 11,5387,170
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0276,853
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8153,613
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2288,220
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8856,143
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1036,899
GrazAustria 4,0852,538
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2622,027
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3122,058
GomelBelarus 4,3272,689
GrodnoBelarus 4,5322,817
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1325,053
GoianiaBrazil 9,6996,027
GoiasBrazil 9,7686,070
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0235,607
GrajauBrazil 9,0925,650
GuairaBrazil 10,4066,467
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2525,128
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7115,413
GarouaCameroon 2,2531,400
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7465,435
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8966,771
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7297,910
Golden, BcCanada 12,2637,620
Goose, NfCanada 9,0675,635
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8416,737
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9497,425
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6025,967
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3095,785
GanzhouChina 8,5085,287
GuangzhouChina 8,4015,220
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9106,779
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6037,832
GonderEthiopia 429266
GourdonFrance 4,6152,868
GrenobleFrance 4,3892,727
GeisenheimGermany 4,6732,904
GorlitzGermany 4,5072,800
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6182,870
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1168,150
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0206,227
GoaIndia 4,3272,689
GuwahatiIndia 6,1733,836
GelaItaly 3,2482,018
GenoaItaly 4,1582,584
GhediItaly 4,1692,591
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4332,133
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5982,236
GrossetoItaly 3,9012,424
GrottaglieItaly 3,3892,106
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8672,403
GuidoniaItaly 3,7492,330
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4072,738
GifuJapan 10,2916,395
GaoMali 3,6262,253
GuamMariana Islands 11,8627,371
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9648,678
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7698,556
GuaymasMexico 14,0258,716
GaluutMongolia 7,1324,432
GemertNetherlands 4,9093,050
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5419,657
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5439,658
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3939,565
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0939,379
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8369,220
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3699,550
GayaNiger 3,2752,035
GardermoenNorway 5,5043,420
GeiloNorway 5,6163,490
GdanskPoland 4,7262,937
GalatiRomania 3,5892,230
Gor’KijRussia 4,8252,998
GorznyjRussia 3,5002,175
GridinoRussia 5,8223,618
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,6891,050
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,9896,207
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3322,692
GijonSpain 5,0043,110
Gazala GawazatSudan 812505
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 200124
GoteborgSweden 5,2363,254
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2453,260
GothenburgSweden 5,2353,253
GunnarnSweden 5,8483,634
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4522,766
GabesTunisia 3,2762,036
GafsaTunisia 3,4062,117
GiresunTurkey 3,0781,913
GoztepeTurkey 3,0721,909
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5982,236
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3982,112
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7173,553
GajvoronUkraine 3,8852,414
GeniceskUkraine 3,6292,255
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9487,424
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2677,001
Galva, IlUsa 11,6277,225
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7147,901
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1067,523
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0696,878
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3846,453
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2388,226
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0076,840
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5307,786
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3027,645
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6137,217
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4447,733
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9658,056
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2086,965
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3908,321
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2407,606
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3917,700
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2937,018
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4047,087
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9487,424
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1346,919
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5697,189
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1887,574
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3307,041
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9046,776
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5757,814
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3787,070
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4087,089
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7647,310
Groton, CtUsa 10,2876,392
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5977,207
GuanareVenezuela 11,1936,955
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3607,059
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3636,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -