Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1501,957
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2852,041
YaoundeCameroon 2,6561,650
YokoCameroon 2,4921,549
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7276,044
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1206,910
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6537,241
YanjiChina 9,4575,877
YichangChina 8,0805,021
YinchuanChina 7,5684,703
YiningChina 5,6373,503
YariguiesColombia 11,6857,261
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9136,781
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9416,799
YazdIran 2,9311,821
YakushimaJapan 9,9086,157
YamagataJapan 10,4846,515
YamaguchiJapan 9,8686,132
YokkaichiJapan 10,2926,395
YokohamaJapan 10,5376,548
YonagoJapan 9,9946,210
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3295,797
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2967,019
YeMyanmar 6,8974,286
YolaNigeria 2,3541,463
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5235,917
YurimaguasPeru 12,2897,637
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3283,311
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3006,400
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7672,341
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8497,985
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8687,375
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5827,818
York, PaUsa 10,7206,662
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9416,799
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,8678,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -