Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,38910,806
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4013,978
ParanaArgentina 11,1776,945
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8216,724
PehuajoArgentina 11,3757,069
PergaminoArgentina 11,2236,974
PigeArgentina 11,4437,111
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4937,142
PosadasArgentina 10,6556,621
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0836,887
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0697,500
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9546,807
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0986,275
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0236,228
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4033,979
ParakouBenin 3,4082,118
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1695,077
ParacatuBrazil 9,4715,885
ParanaBrazil 9,4325,861
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8866,143
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9826,203
ParintinsBrazil 10,1146,285
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5155,292
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3356,422
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4775,889
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5945,341
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3275,174
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8625,507
PeixeBrazil 9,4915,898
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5655,322
PicosBrazil 8,5995,344
PiraiBrazil 9,3455,807
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6465,994
PompeuBrazil 9,3435,806
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5126,532
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6045,968
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1536,309
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0426,862
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2716,383
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4595,878
PosseBrazil 9,3255,795
PlevenBulgaria 3,4292,131
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2932,046
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7074,789
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8047,335
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8716,134
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5327,788
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4746,509
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9936,831
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7147,901
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1055,658
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6377,853
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5447,173
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6417,234
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1877,573
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3237,657
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6537,241
ParronChile 12,1517,551
Puerto AysenChile 12,3447,671
Puerto MonttChile 12,3867,697
Punta ArenasChile 12,1727,564
PingbianChina 8,2645,135
PeralesColombia 11,9077,399
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0396,860
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7387,916
PragueCzech Republic 4,4282,751
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1106,904
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9086,778
PoloDominican Republic 11,0626,874
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9336,794
PichilingueEcuador 12,5297,786
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6357,852
PuyoEcuador 12,3767,691
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9761,228
ParisFrance 4,8553,017
PerpignanFrance 4,3822,723
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8624,885
Port-GentilGabon 3,1651,967
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6138,459
PotsdamGermany 4,6892,914
PatrasGreece 2,9861,856
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8595,505
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9734,954
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1226,290
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1586,934
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4257,721
PecsHungary 3,8862,415
PambanIndia 4,9863,098
PuneIndia 4,3262,689
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5254,676
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4655,260
PadovaItaly 4,0922,543
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1972,608
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3872,105
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4052,116
PantelleriaItaly 3,3642,090
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1142,557
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7442,327
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8562,396
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7162,309
PiacenzaItaly 4,1532,581
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0152,495
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9852,477
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6442,264
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4752,159
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7352,321
PrizziItaly 3,3482,081
PakseLaos 7,7384,808
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3494,567
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5672,838
PlaisanceMauritius 4,6052,861
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4878,381
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4902,169
PatheinMyanmar 6,5484,069
PutaoMyanmar 6,7534,197
PyiMyanmar 6,5744,085
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8409,222
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2749,491
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2759,492
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1979,443
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4549,603
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4557,740
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0721,909
PohangNorth Korea 9,6325,986
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2485,747
PadidanPakistan 3,8772,409
PanjgurPakistan 3,4992,174
ParachinarPakistan 4,3102,679
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3822,102
PeshawarPakistan 4,4462,763
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7867,945
PilarParaguay 10,8726,756
PiscoPeru 12,4647,745
PiuraPeru 12,7587,928
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6957,268
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2335,738
PoznanPoland 4,5722,841
PrzemyslPoland 4,1512,579
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9863,098
PortalegrePortugal 4,9243,060
Porto Portugal 5,1003,169
PavelecRussia 4,5012,797
PecoraRussia 6,0073,733
PermRussia 5,2883,286
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9506,804
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3673,335
PjatigorskRussia 3,5082,180
PoronajskRussia 10,2276,355
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6372,260
Providenja BayRussia 11,0556,870
PskovRussia 4,9423,071
PodorSenegal 5,2113,238
PopradSlovakia 4,1352,569
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3533,327
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4092,740
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1792,597
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0783,156
Port SudanSudan 773480
ParamariboSuriname 9,7256,043
PiteňSweden 5,8303,623
PalmyraSyria 2,3821,480
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,45112,087
PhetchabunThailand 7,2284,492
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1304,431
PhraeThailand 7,1004,412
PhuketThailand 7,0884,405
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0734,395
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2894,529
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1614,450
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2606,375
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3223,307
PoltavaUkraine 4,0102,492
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8326,731
PradoUruguay 10,8486,741
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7436,676
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6087,214
Pana, IlUsa 11,6657,249
Paoli, InUsa 11,4607,121
Paris, IlUsa 11,5507,178
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5787,195
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1387,543
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6417,855
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5547,801
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3607,680
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1127,526
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8727,999
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0177,467
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Perry, OkUsa 12,4527,738
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5886,580
Philo, OhUsa 11,1056,901
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6468,480
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0747,503
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1937,577
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5087,151
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8567,368
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9446,801
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4436,490
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1536,309
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0107,463
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8557,988
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5087,151
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5637,186
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9577,430
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7907,948
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6117,837
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5216,538
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7907,948
Portage, WiUsa 11,3837,073
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0566,249
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0178,089
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5857,199
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2847,633
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5587,804
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7296,667
Princeton, InUsa 11,6667,249
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2146,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7907,948
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0556,870
PetaukeZambia 3,1021,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -