Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8001,740
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8482,391
DavisAntarctica 9,7796,077
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4477,113
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1006,898
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5344,682
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1398,164
DhakaBangladesh 6,0623,767
D’UccleBelgium 4,9093,050
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1715,699
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3866,454
DouradosBrazil 10,4166,473
DoualaCameroon 2,8281,757
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9385,554
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5467,175
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9317,414
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8747,379
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9445,558
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1905,711
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0106,220
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2446,987
DuianChina 6,8454,254
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5622,214
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,058658
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0536,868
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0776,883
DabaaEgypt 2,0151,252
DakhlaEgypt 1,415879
DijonFrance 4,5882,851
DresdenGermany 4,5442,824
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6334,743
DebrecenHungary 3,9352,445
DalatangiIceland 6,7514,195
DaltonganjIndia 5,4093,361
DarbhangaIndia 5,6073,484
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5064,043
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5164,049
DumkaIndia 5,7323,562
DwarkaIndia 3,8672,403
DezfulIran 2,5671,595
DublinIreland 5,6433,507
DecimomannuItaly 3,7492,329
DobbiacoItaly 4,1942,606
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2592,647
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0861,296
DagorettiKenya 1,6881,049
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7512,952
DedzaMalawi 3,1001,926
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4344,619
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2045,098
DaweiMyanmar 6,9514,320
De BiltNetherlands 4,9783,093
De KooyNetherlands 5,0653,147
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0693,150
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3179,518
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8569,231
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5979,071
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5223,431
DalbandinPakistan 3,6012,238
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3012,673
DirPakistan 4,5172,807
DroshPakistan 4,5272,813
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2535,750
DohaQatar 2,2841,419
DorohoiRomania 3,8852,414
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2914,531
DudinkaRussia 7,1954,471
DzardzanRussia 8,6215,357
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2301,386
DakarSenegal 5,5013,419
DaruSierra Leone 4,8903,039
DurbanSouth Africa 4,8473,012
DamazinSudan 213133
DongolaSudan 708440
DamascusSyria 2,2281,384
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2291,385
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5071,558
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4312,754
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,3521,462
DjerbaTunisia 3,2061,992
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7831,729
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7863,596
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6003,480
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8992,423
DonetskUkraine 3,8572,397
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6171,626
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5407,171
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9696,816
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6507,861
Danville, IlUsa 11,5507,178
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2076,964
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6567,864
David City, NeUsa 12,1007,519
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2717,004
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7767,939
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8907,388
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6528,483
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6237,223
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1928,197
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1806,948
Delphine, InUsa 11,4217,097
Denton, MdUsa 10,6856,640
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6977,890
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8517,364
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2228,216
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6317,227
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0886,890
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7287,288
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6877,884
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5737,191
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5357,789
Dover, DeUsa 10,6856,640
Dover, TnUsa 11,7807,320
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7937,950
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5967,206
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4097,090
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7417,296
Durham, NhUsa 10,1336,297
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3093,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -