Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6712,281
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5022,176
EsquelArgentina 12,2257,597
EzeizaArgentina 11,0556,870
East SaleAustralia 12,9808,066
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6846,639
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6856,640
EssendonAustralia 12,7867,946
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3295,797
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4066,467
EspinosaBrazil 8,9855,583
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5626,563
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9517,426
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9147,403
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9257,410
Edson, AbCanada 12,0277,474
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7996,711
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8417,358
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4397,730
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0665,633
ErlianChina 8,0444,999
El CaranoColombia 12,0247,472
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9103,051
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0656,876
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8136,719
El ArishEgypt 1,9491,211
El TorEgypt 1,6301,013
ErfurtGermany 4,6352,880
EssenGermany 4,8393,007
EsfahanIran 2,7971,738
EilatIsrael 1,7841,109
EsashiJapan 10,3226,414
EldoretKenya 1,461908
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2524,507
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8443,010
EeldeNetherlands 5,0043,110
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8709,240
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8667,995
EnuguNigeria 2,9581,838
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6476,616
EvoraPortugal 4,9303,064
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4355,863
EkimcanRussia 9,4165,851
Elat’MaRussia 4,6582,894
ElistaRussia 3,7742,345
ErbogacenRussia 7,8574,883
EssejRussia 7,7484,815
Ed DueimSudan 14792
El FasherSudan 895556
El GeneinaSudan 1,207750
El ObeidSudan 369229
El ShowakSudan 254158
En NahudSudan 569354
EdirneTurkey 3,2001,988
ErzincanTurkey 2,9651,842
ErzurumTurkey 3,0271,881
EskisehirTurkey 2,9321,822
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3372,073
EntebbeUganda 1,507936
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6793,529
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6203,492
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9906,829
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5867,200
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7626,066
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1917,575
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3167,653
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4148,336
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9946,832
Elko, NvUsa 13,1988,201
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3157,653
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6166,597
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2918,259
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1946,335
Erie, PaUsa 10,8656,751
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1797,568
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1878,194
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1897,574
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5538,422
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9317,414
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9178,027
Evansville, InUsa 11,6287,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -