Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9591,839
In SalahAlgeria 3,5682,217
InnsbruckAustria 4,2812,660
IbiriteBrazil 9,2745,763
IguatuBrazil 8,3465,186
IlheusBrazil 8,5955,341
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1975,715
IndaialBrazil 9,9946,210
IpameriBrazil 9,6185,977
IraiBrazil 10,3876,455
IreceBrazil 8,7705,450
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6615,382
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3116,407
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0766,261
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0825,644
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0985,654
ItapevaBrazil 9,8756,136
ItirucuBrazil 8,6375,367
ItuacuBrazil 8,7925,463
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3306,419
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3726,445
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9336,172
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8556,746
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2445,745
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4265,857
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9447,422
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8929,875
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0177,467
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9406,798
IzobambaEcuador 12,4117,712
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9001,181
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0198,090
IoanninaGreece 3,1661,967
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3905,214
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3554,570
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5572,831
IranshahrIran 3,1941,985
IstranaItaly 4,1052,551
IidaJapan 10,3786,449
IizukaJapan 9,8166,100
IrakoJapan 10,3476,430
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4045,844
IrozakiJapan 10,5006,525
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4465,870
IshinomakiJapan 10,5546,558
IwamizawaJapan 10,3936,459
IzuharaJapan 9,6766,013
IrbidJordan 2,1251,320
IfraneMorocco 4,4952,793
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4428,974
IlorinNigeria 3,2161,999
InchonNorth Korea 9,3565,814
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2594,511
IslamabadPakistan 4,5612,834
IquitosPeru 11,9347,416
IloiloPhilippines 9,6165,975
IasiRomania 3,7792,348
IcaRussia 10,6316,606
IlirnejRussia 10,3056,404
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6676,007
IrkutskRussia 7,5114,667
Ivdel’Russia 5,6733,525
IbizaSpain 4,2332,631
IspartaTurkey 2,7081,683
IstanbulTurkey 3,0801,914
IzmirTurkey 2,8391,764
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0282,503
IzmailUkraine 3,5662,216
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4277,722
Independence, KsUsa 12,3137,652
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3196,412
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4397,108
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9107,401
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3667,063
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6447,236
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7597,307
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1966,957
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5736,570
IsokaZambia 2,6341,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -