Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2682,652
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8422,388
KhostAfghanistan 4,2772,658
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3452,700
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4727,129
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5716,569
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0972,546
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2682,031
KandiBenin 3,3422,077
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4397,729
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6446,615
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6476,616
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4767,753
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3387,046
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5016,525
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7596,686
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6256,602
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4225,855
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2526,371
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0453,135
KashiChina 5,0373,130
KunmingChina 7,2894,530
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8291,758
KhargaEgypt 1,363847
KosseirEgypt 1,401871
KajaaniFinland 5,6603,517
KuopioFinland 5,5073,422
KuusamoFinland 5,8383,628
KarlsruheGermany 4,5672,838
KasselGermany 4,7252,936
KonstanzGermany 4,4162,744
KumasiGhana 3,9252,439
KalamataGreece 2,8571,776
KerkiraGreece 3,1941,985
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7401,703
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3805,208
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3514,568
KankanGuinea 4,6762,906
KindiaGuinea 5,0673,149
KissidougouGuinea 4,7782,969
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,0309,961
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4865,273
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4875,274
KeszthelyHungary 3,9952,483
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8444,253
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8403,629
KotaIndia 4,5942,855
KozhikodeIndia 4,5812,847
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2666,379
KermanIran 3,0301,883
KermanshahIran 2,6841,668
Khoram AbadIran 2,6621,654
KilkennyIreland 5,6463,509
KingstonJamaica 11,6197,220
KagoshimaJapan 9,8636,129
KanazawaJapan 10,2386,362
KaruizawaJapan 10,4096,468
KatsuuraJapan 10,6046,590
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4596,499
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3796,449
KobeJapan 10,1826,327
KochiJapan 10,0736,259
KofuJapan 10,4356,484
KumagayaJapan 10,4866,516
KumamotoJapan 9,8416,115
KumejimaJapan 9,6545,999
KureJapan 9,9636,191
KushiroJapan 10,5976,585
KutchanJapan 10,3296,418
KyotoJapan 10,2166,348
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9173,677
KitaleKenya 1,402871
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2851,420
KufraLibya 1,606998
KaunasLithuania 4,6742,904
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8132,991
KybartaiLithuania 4,6652,899
KarongaMalawi 2,6131,624
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5464,689
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0385,617
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5424,687
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6534,755
KuantanMalaysia 7,7054,788
KuchingMalaysia 8,5335,303
KayesMali 4,8543,016
KeniebaMali 4,8493,013
KidalMali 3,4872,167
KitaMali 4,6562,893
KoutiaMali 4,2332,630
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3778,934
KisinevMoldova 3,7462,328
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5285,299
KhatgalMongolia 7,1954,471
KhovdMongolia 6,5294,057
KhujirtMongolia 7,3344,557
KhutagMongolia 7,3594,573
KenitraMorocco 4,6492,889
KalewaMyanmar 6,4504,008
KathaMyanmar 6,6534,134
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0644,390
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3943,973
KengtungMyanmar 7,0094,355
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5854,092
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,7622,959
KathmanduNepal 5,5683,460
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7329,155
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4459,598
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2029,447
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3119,514
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4719,614
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3369,530
KanoNigeria 2,7241,693
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5435,930
KarasjokNorway 6,2443,880
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8513,636
KristiansandNorway 5,4043,358
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8723,649
KhasabOman 2,7461,706
KarachiPakistan 3,7092,305
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7262,315
KhanpurPakistan 4,1732,593
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7672,341
KororPalau 10,9796,823
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1592,585
KlodzkoPoland 4,3812,722
KoszalinPoland 4,7712,965
KrakowPoland 4,2512,642
KalakanRussia 8,3425,184
KaliningradRussia 4,7172,931
KamenskoeRussia 10,6206,599
KandalaksaRussia 5,9633,705
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1663,832
KazanRussia 4,8793,032
KemRussia 5,7163,552
KerchRussia 3,5512,207
KhabarovskRussia 9,7076,032
KirenskRussia 7,8164,857
KirovRussia 5,1893,224
KljuciRussia 10,8466,740
KolpasevRussia 6,4333,997
KorfRussia 10,7786,697
KostromaRussia 4,9503,076
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,9235,545
KotlasRussia 5,4073,360
KrasnodarRussia 3,5402,200
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8723,027
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2153,240
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8754,273
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5564,696
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6642,898
KurganRussia 5,4033,358
KurskRussia 4,2562,645
KyraRussia 8,0294,989
KigaliRwanda 1,7681,098
KoldaSenegal 5,2513,263
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9343,066
KosiceSlovakia 4,0702,529
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8042,985
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4915,898
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1483,199
KadugliSudan 510317
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 587365
KassalaSudan 368229
KhartoumSudan 255159
KostiSudan 11169
KalmarSweden 5,0123,115
KaresuandoSweden 6,1553,825
KarlstadSweden 5,3703,337
KristianstadSweden 5,0103,113
KamishliSyria 2,7201,690
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0934,408
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4914,655
Khon KaenThailand 7,4014,599
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2434,501
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3504,567
KairouanTunisia 3,4022,114
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6941,674
KarsTurkey 3,1411,952
KastamonuTurkey 3,0931,922
KayseriTurkey 2,8061,744
KonyaTurkey 2,7171,688
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0292,504
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7562,334
KinlossUk 5,8083,609
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,0562,520
KievUkraine 4,1072,552
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7652,340
KirovogradUkraine 3,8902,418
KlepininoUkraine 3,5702,218
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8792,410
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2652,650
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8352,383
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2466,989
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4427,731
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0747,503
Keene, NhUsa 10,2096,344
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2026,961
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7927,949
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8267,349
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5487,797
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9297,413
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5237,782
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3228,278
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4747,130
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0687,499
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9736,819
KabompoZambia 3,1921,984
KabweZambia 3,1651,967
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1591,963
KafirondaZambia 2,9701,846
KaomaZambia 3,2982,050
KasamaZambia 2,6571,651
KasempaZambia 3,1311,945
KawambwaZambia 2,6441,643
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4072,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -