Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4762,160
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2232,624
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3712,095
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9365,553
ZhengzhouChina 8,2545,129
ZhijiangChina 7,9614,947
ZagrebCroatia 3,9522,456
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3112,679
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9711,846
ZahedanIran 3,3162,060
ZanjanIran 2,9671,844
ZacatecasMexico 13,7648,553
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0364,993
ZinderNiger 2,6611,653
ZhobPakistan 4,1542,581
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6616,003
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6626,004
ZamoscPoland 4,2362,633
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5632,836
ZigalovoRussia 7,6014,723
ZiganskRussia 8,6165,354
ZyryankaRussia 9,8146,098
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5722,841
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4212,747
ZanzibarTanzania 2,2831,419
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1071,931
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8112,368
ZitomirUkraine 4,1032,550
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9112,431
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0192,498
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3778,313
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6467,237
ZambeziZambia 3,2262,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -