Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6822,288
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4472,142
HuamboAngola 3,5302,194
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8936,769
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9678,058
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9528,049
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6517,861
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6714,146
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7147,279
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5095,909
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4995,903
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7936,707
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0655,633
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0676,877
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3117,029
Hope, BcCanada 12,6057,833
HaikouChina 8,1245,049
HailarChina 8,5895,337
HamiChina 6,5474,068
HetanChina 5,2723,276
HavanaCuba 11,9567,430
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8366,734
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7866,702
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0816,886
HelwanEgypt 1,8291,136
HurguadaEgypt 1,512940
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2643,893
HelsinkiFinland 5,2363,253
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2483,261
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,24811,961
HamburgGermany 4,9163,055
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9163,055
HannoverGermany 4,8212,996
HelgolandGermany 5,0453,135
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3442,700
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5651,594
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5065,285
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,19610,064
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9359,902
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7544,197
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8152,992
HaifaIsrael 2,1471,334
HaboroJapan 10,3396,424
HachijojimaJapan 10,6376,610
HachinoheJapan 10,4856,516
HagiJapan 9,8576,125
HakodateJapan 10,3736,446
HamadaJapan 9,9006,152
HamamatsuJapan 10,3966,460
HikoneJapan 10,2516,370
HimejiJapan 10,1296,295
HiradoJapan 9,7216,041
HirooJapan 10,5486,555
HiroshimaJapan 9,9516,183
HitaJapan 9,8476,119
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8636,129
HunLibya 2,5151,563
HomboriMali 3,8022,363
HomalinMyanmar 6,5084,044
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8554,260
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9579,294
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8229,211
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8099,202
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4698,991
HororataNew Zealand 14,8419,222
HyderabadPakistan 3,8642,401
HuanucoPeru 12,3877,697
HelPoland 4,7432,948
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7126,035
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0003,729
HatangaRussia 7,8564,882
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2433,879
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4233,370
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7671,098
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0742,531
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1628,800
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2645,756
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3885,834
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2633,270
HalaibSudan 1,016631
Halfa El GedidaSudan 290180
HudeibaSudan 448278
HaparandaSweden 5,8563,639
HarnosandSweden 5,5963,477
HamaSyria 2,4191,503
HassakahSyria 2,6491,646
Hua HinThailand 7,1634,451
HakkariTurkey 2,8531,773
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3633,332
HersonUkraine 3,6802,287
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0362,508
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8778,002
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1706,320
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7417,296
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6996,649
Hart, MiUsa 11,1796,947
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3036,403
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6127,216
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3337,664
Hays, KsUsa 12,3827,694
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7218,526
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Helena, MtUsa 12,4987,766
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6596,624
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9806,823
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3557,056
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9668,057
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0027,458
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8377,356
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9477,424
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5636,564
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6827,259
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2216,973
Holly, CoUsa 12,6527,862
Homer, AkUsa 11,8647,373
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4997,146
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6927,265
Horton, KsUsa 12,1027,521
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3337,664
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0496,866
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0686,878
Houma, LaUsa 12,3617,681
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7177,903
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2306,978
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7587,306
Huron, SdUsa 11,9467,423
HanoiVietnam 7,6564,758
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9174,919
HarareZimbabwe 3,5102,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -