Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4542,768
LuandaAngola 3,3572,086
LuenaAngola 3,1961,986
La PlataArgentina 11,0016,836
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5027,147
La RiojaArgentina 11,7397,294
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4827,135
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2907,637
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0486,865
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9568,051
LavertonAustralia 12,7737,937
LearmonthAustralia 9,6245,981
LongreachAustralia 12,6847,882
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6857,882
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1338,783
Low HeadAustralia 12,9268,032
LinzAustria 4,2522,642
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9033,668
LerwickUk 5,9033,668
La PazBolivia 11,6657,249
LavrasBrazil 9,4085,846
LencoisBrazil 8,7605,443
LinharesBrazil 8,8565,503
LondrinaBrazil 10,0856,267
LomBulgaria 3,5082,180
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4627,122
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8746,757
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5196,537
Langara, BcCanada 12,3717,687
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8126,719
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2527,613
London, OnCanada 10,8886,766
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3315,798
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1456,926
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5227,781
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3033,295
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1667,560
LanzhouChina 7,3654,576
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1463,819
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4517,116
LimonCosta Rica 12,5517,799
LarnacaCyprus 2,3711,473
LimassolCyprus 2,3511,461
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8841,792
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5461,582
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2063,235
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,8226,725
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9476,802
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8886,766
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9696,816
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4887,760
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5787,816
LuxorEgypt 1,351840
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0648,118
Laucala BayFiji 16,22510,082
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3003,293
Le MansFrance 4,9093,050
LilleFrance 4,9513,077
LyonFrance 4,4762,782
LambarnGabon 3,0261,880
LastourvilleGabon 2,8041,743
LibrevilleGabon 3,0371,887
LeipzigGermany 4,6192,870
LindenbergGermany 4,6362,881
LamiaGreece 3,0261,880
LarissaGreece 3,1011,927
LemnosGreece 3,0451,892
LimnosGreece 3,0441,892
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1226,290
LabeGuinea 4,9853,098
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8189,829
La CeibaHonduras 12,7077,896
La MesaHonduras 12,8257,969
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9713,089
LudhianaIndia 4,7262,937
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2202,001
LatinaItaly 3,7012,300
LatronicoItaly 3,4142,122
LecceItaly 3,3292,069
LodwarKenya 1,181734
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2854,527
LiepajaLatvia 4,8933,040
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7792,969
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7222,934
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3532,084
LabuanMalaysia 8,9685,573
LuqaMalta 3,1311,945
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1136,285
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2688,866
LashioMyanmar 6,8044,228
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8179,208
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9939,317
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2339,466
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8719,241
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1769,430
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1769,430
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1769,430
LagosNigeria 3,4012,114
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6873,534
LillehammerNorway 5,6053,483
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6002,858
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7306,668
LimaPeru 12,5287,785
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6806,015
LisbonPortugal 5,0373,130
LeninbadRussia 4,5952,856
LevsiRussia 5,7593,579
LungiSierra Leone 5,1313,188
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0342,507
LanzaroteSpain 5,1453,197
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7112,928
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3052,675
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2852,663
LatakiaSyria 2,4541,525
LampangThailand 7,0304,368
LoeiThailand 7,2744,520
Lop BuriThailand 7,1974,473
LomeTogo 3,6362,259
LeemingUk 5,4653,396
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9033,668
London, EnglandUk 5,1933,227
London-GatwickUk 5,1683,211
LynehamUk 5,2843,283
L’VovUkraine 4,1282,565
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8272,378
LozovajaUkraine 3,9392,448
LubnyUkraine 4,0532,519
LuckUkraine 4,1962,607
LuganskUkraine 3,9282,441
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5417,171
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7047,273
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4317,725
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5367,790
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6847,260
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3066,404
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8557,988
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1057,522
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8697,997
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5697,189
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6677,871
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5967,206
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6227,843
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2018,203
Larned, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7177,902
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5968,449
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7656,689
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1107,525
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1336,297
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9067,398
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0347,478
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0417,482
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5087,151
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5667,187
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3067,025
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7577,306
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0936,893
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7337,912
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0206,226
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0417,482
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0156,845
Libby, MtUsa 12,4867,759
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1037,521
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8446,738
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8157,342
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1807,569
Llano, TxUsa 12,9358,038
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4887,760
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9598,674
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9428,664
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9618,676
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2048,205
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9806,823
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4847,136
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0287,474
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4396,487
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9588,052
Luling, TxUsa 12,9188,027
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4357,727
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0166,846
LivingstoneZambia 3,5912,232
LundaziZambia 2,8731,785
LusakaZambia 3,2702,032
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2602,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -