Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2062,614
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6072,241
OranArgentina 11,3917,079
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7076,032
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8427,359
OstendeBelgium 5,0133,115
ObidosBrazil 9,9646,192
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8062,365
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3856,453
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3856,453
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3837,695
OdenseDenmark 5,0633,146
OtavaloEcuador 12,3637,683
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,49610,251
OuluFinland 5,7483,572
OroomiehIran 2,9091,808
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8362,384
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5052,799
ObihiroJapan 10,5136,533
OfunatoJapan 10,5626,563
OitaJapan 9,9116,159
OkayamaJapan 10,0696,257
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8076,094
OmaezakiJapan 10,4456,491
OmuJapan 10,4226,476
OnahamaJapan 10,5826,576
OsakaJapan 10,2086,344
OshimaJapan 10,5386,549
OtaruJapan 10,3376,423
OwaseJapan 10,2896,394
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5622,835
OujoaMorocco 4,2742,656
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0399,346
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6459,101
OphirNew Zealand 14,5969,070
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5179,642
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4328,968
OcotalNicaragua 12,7587,928
OrlandNorway 5,8803,654
OsloNorway 5,4883,410
OhotskRussia 9,7816,078
OkhotskRussia 9,7816,078
OlekminskRussia 8,5265,298
OlenekRussia 8,1525,066
OmskRussia 5,7443,569
OnegaRussia 5,6103,486
OrenburgRussia 4,6552,893
OymyakonRussia 9,6065,969
OviedoSpain 5,0103,114
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7203,554
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8783,653
OdessaUkraine 3,6662,278
OvrucUkraine 4,2222,624
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4837,136
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1037,521
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9226,787
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0058,082
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2546,993
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3506,432
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5367,790
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1107,525
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7227,284
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8918,010
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0167,467
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0197,469
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5347,167
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6107,214
Orono, MeUsa 9,9096,157
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3517,053
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5296,543
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5637,186
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1107,525
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6187,219
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1076,902
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2977,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -