Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9987,456
UaupesBrazil 11,1606,935
UbatubaBrazil 9,4865,895
UberabaBrazil 9,6545,999
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2036,962
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1073,795
UpernavikGreenland 8,5625,321
UummannaqGreenland 8,4305,239
UdineItaly 4,0892,541
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4442,140
UenoJapan 10,2616,376
UnzendakeJapan 9,8046,092
UrakawaJapan 10,5136,533
UshibukaJapan 9,7976,088
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5126,532
UwajimaJapan 9,9946,210
UkmergeLithuania 4,7012,921
UtenaLithuania 4,7182,932
UlaangomMongolia 6,6194,113
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6504,754
UlgiiMongolia 6,4424,003
UliastaiMongolia 6,9064,292
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5704,083
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9304,928
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7226,041
UfaRussia 4,9663,086
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6084,727
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7304,803
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6176,598
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8374,870
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9393,691
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9406,798
Ust-MajaRussia 9,2845,769
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0806,264
Umm BeninSudan 6540
UmeňSweden 5,6863,534
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6404,748
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3894,592
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1004,412
UrfaTurkey 2,6721,660
UsakTurkey 2,8251,756
Uman’Ukraine 3,9282,441
UzgorodUkraine 4,0382,509
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9356,795
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1286,915
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5507,178
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2316,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -