Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2972,670
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3672,714
JuninArgentina 11,2657,001
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9586,188
JacobinaBrazil 8,6205,356
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1355,055
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9004,909
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4145,850
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2625,756
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8937,391
JiuquanChina 6,9104,294
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6717,874
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9646,813
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1116,905
JoensuuFinland 5,4713,400
JokioinenFinland 5,3193,306
JyvskylFinland 5,4683,398
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3925,215
JulianehbGreenland 8,1355,055
JagdalpurIndia 5,1883,224
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3725,203
JerusalemIsrael 2,0431,270
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7097,898
JosNigeria 2,7211,691
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9884,343
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9834,339
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9542,457
JhelumPakistan 4,5902,852
JiwaniPakistan 3,2141,997
JuliacaPeru 11,8527,365
JakutskRussia 8,9945,589
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7922,356
JenisejskRussia 6,9284,305
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6586,623
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3006,401
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4253,371
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,081672
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,031641
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,4532,767
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7032,922
JubaSudan 991616
JokkmokkSweden 5,9873,720
JönköpingSweden 5,1833,221
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1833,220
JendoubaTunisia 3,5502,206
JerbaTunisia 3,2272,005
JerseyUk 5,1363,191
JaltaUkraine 3,4402,138
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1547,553
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8657,373
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5487,176
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6957,267
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8546,745
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9467,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -