Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2872,664
NeuquenArgentina 11,9577,430
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2787,008
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0169,331
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2807,631
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3068,269
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2547,615
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4057,087
NatitingouBenin 3,5232,189
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2005,717
NgaoundereCameroon 2,2971,427
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6541,649
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0745,639
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7017,892
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2345,738
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7426,054
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0976,896
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7907,326
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6016,588
N’DjamenaChad 2,0201,256
NanchangChina 8,5525,314
NanjingChina 8,7685,448
NanningChina 7,8754,894
NicosiaCyprus 2,4021,493
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9583,081
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8746,757
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0626,874
NegeleEthiopia 1,123698
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,12110,017
NandiFiji 16,12110,017
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4443,383
NancyFrance 4,6452,886
NantesFrance 4,9613,083
NiceFrance 4,1872,602
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7812,971
NurembergGermany 4,4942,792
NurnbergGermany 4,4962,794
NaxosGreece 2,7431,705
NanortalikGreenland 8,0875,025
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1045,036
NordGreenland 7,9154,919
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4305,238
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6182,870
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8793,032
New DelhiIndia 4,7902,976
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5722,220
NaganoJapan 10,3676,442
NagasakiJapan 9,7686,070
NagoJapan 9,7596,064
NagoyaJapan 10,3176,411
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7436,054
NaraJapan 10,2356,360
NazeJapan 9,8576,125
NemuroJapan 10,6706,630
NiigataJapan 10,3916,457
NikkoJapan 10,4746,508
NobeokaJapan 9,9346,173
NairobiKenya 1,6871,048
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,60210,938
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1263,185
NidaLithuania 4,7692,964
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,3982,112
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,1292,566
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7981,738
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,9441,829
NaraMali 4,4032,736
NioroMali 4,6242,874
NemaMauritania 4,3952,731
NouakchottMauritania 5,3123,301
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9529,291
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4169,580
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0449,348
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2329,465
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2569,480
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7937,950
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2131,375
NiameyNiger 3,3982,111
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2153,862
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4153,987
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3614,574
NawabshahPakistan 3,8822,412
NokkundiPakistan 3,4502,144
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1006,897
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3595,816
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1773,838
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5605,319
NikolaevRussia 3,7262,316
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9046,155
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1706,941
NizneangarskRussia 7,8904,903
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2164,484
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8473,633
NovgorodRussia 5,0043,110
NovosibirskRussia 6,2563,887
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2033,233
No. 6Sudan 809503
NyalaSudan 962598
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5964,720
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1314,431
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2404,499
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1554,447
NarathiwatThailand 7,4914,655
NigdeTurkey 2,7171,688
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5272,191
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7852,352
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1906,954
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1906,954
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6547,242
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3047,646
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1707,562
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1706,320
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5006,525
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9046,776
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6637,247
New London, WiUsa 11,3427,048
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2797,630
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3007,644
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7107,277
New YorkUsa 10,4436,490
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4416,488
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4456,491
Newark, NjUsa 10,4696,505
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0656,876
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4047,087
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3847,696
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7027,272
Newport, TnUsa 11,3867,075
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1866,951
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7926,707
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0687,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2938,260
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1667,560
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3367,666
Norton, KsUsa 12,3757,690
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0876,890
NdolaZambia 3,0031,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -