Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9802,473
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2112,617
MilianaAlgeria 4,0192,497
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9742,470
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4137,714
Malarg EArgentina 12,0617,495
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0217,470
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0326,855
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3487,051
MendozaArgentina 11,9727,439
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9657,435
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8816,762
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1708,184
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4708,371
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1536,309
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1866,330
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7817,942
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7927,949
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5357,790
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4247,720
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1607,556
MuharraqBahrain 2,2691,410
MinskBelarus 4,5212,809
MogilevBelarus 4,5042,799
MaunBotswana 3,8922,419
MacapaBrazil 9,4305,860
MacauBrazil 8,0244,986
MaceioBrazil 8,0725,016
MachadoBrazil 9,5135,911
ManausBrazil 10,4826,513
MarabaBrazil 9,3695,822
MaringaBrazil 10,1616,314
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8116,097
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9825,582
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4745,266
MonteiroBrazil 8,1575,069
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1495,685
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2105,102
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6995,406
MamfeCameroon 2,8041,742
MarouaCameroon 2,1341,326
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7416,053
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3666,441
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2067,585
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3877,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,5037,769
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1377,542
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6707,873
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5525,936
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7286,045
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2146,347
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2406,363
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,8777,380
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4326,483
Morden, MbCanada 11,5877,200
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6606,624
MoundouChad 1,9931,238
MatecanaColombia 11,9587,431
MoroniComoros 3,0011,865
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2602,647
MarstalDenmark 5,0103,113
Melville HallDominica 10,1196,288
MichesDominican Republic 10,8096,717
MocaDominican Republic 10,9436,800
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0046,838
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0386,859
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8906,767
MilagroEcuador 12,5717,812
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0821,294
MinyaEgypt 1,6431,021
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9371,825
MassawaEritrea 668415
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3063,919
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2983,292
MarseilleFrance 4,2872,664
MontpellierFrance 4,3732,718
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6596,002
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,40811,439
MakokouGabon 2,7021,679
MayumbaGabon 3,1591,963
MitzicGabon 2,8151,749
MkamboGabon 2,5761,601
MoandaGabon 2,7961,737
MouilaGabon 3,0251,880
MagdeburgGermany 4,7162,931
MunichGermany 4,3592,709
MünsterGermany 4,8603,020
MethoniGreece 2,8471,769
MilosGreece 2,7331,698
MitiliniGreece 2,9201,814
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9251,817
MacentaGuinea 4,7332,941
MamouGuinea 4,9773,093
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2988,885
MiskolcHungary 4,0212,499
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4592,771
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0423,133
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2192,622
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1063,173
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1006,276
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1586,934
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2214,487
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0287,475
MashhadIran 3,6192,249
Malin HeadIreland 5,8273,621
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9352,445
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4032,115
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2692,032
MilanItaly 4,2222,623
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2652,651
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8652,402
ManIvory Coast 4,5442,824
MaebashiJapan 10,4506,493
MaizuruJapan 10,1656,317
MakurazakiJapan 9,8496,120
MatsueJapan 9,9706,195
MatsumotoJapan 10,3646,440
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9966,211
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0966,274
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2977,641
MishimaJapan 10,4886,517
MitoJapan 10,5686,567
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5766,572
MiyakoJapan 10,5576,560
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5455,931
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9076,156
MiyazakiJapan 9,9316,171
MombetsuJapan 10,4606,500
MoriokaJapan 10,4926,520
MuroranJapan 10,3696,444
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1386,300
MutsuJapan 10,4306,482
Ma’AnJordan 1,8611,157
MafraqJordan 2,1091,311
MombasaKenya 2,0621,281
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3512,704
MaseruLesotho 4,8122,990
MonroviaLiberia 4,8773,031
MisratahLibya 2,8131,748
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,5382,198
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,6952,296
MananjaryMadagascar 4,1862,601
MorondavaMadagascar 3,9402,448
MakhangaMalawi 3,3482,080
MangochiMalawi 3,1171,937
MwmosaMalawi 3,3022,052
MzimbaMalawi 2,8281,757
MzuzuMalawi 2,7801,728
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6404,747
MersingMalaysia 7,8064,851
MiriMalaysia 8,8555,503
MaleMaldives 4,5002,796
MenakaMali 3,3842,103
MoptiMali 4,0662,526
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8199,209
MazatlanMexico 14,0468,728
MeridaMexico 12,7297,910
Mexico CityMexico 13,6818,502
MonterreyMexico 13,3908,321
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8408,600
MaantyMongolia 7,6934,780
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5934,719
MatadMongolia 8,3085,163
MurenMongolia 7,1824,463
MarrakechMorocco 4,6872,912
MeknesMorocco 4,5412,822
MideltMorocco 4,4262,751
MaputoMozambique 4,3902,728
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,2632,027
MandalayMyanmar 6,6414,127
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6214,115
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0204,362
MindatMyanmar 6,4233,991
MonywaMyanmar 6,5414,064
MyeikMyanmar 7,0204,362
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7564,199
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8513,015
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2039,447
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3949,566
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4959,008
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2789,494
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0099,327
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6989,133
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8939,255
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8057,957
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7967,951
MagariaNiger 2,6751,662
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3401,454
MaradiNiger 2,8671,782
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2351,389
MakurdiNigeria 2,8141,749
MinnaNigeria 2,9811,852
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4005,841
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0483,758
MajisOman 2,7021,679
MasirahOman 2,7961,738
Muscat  Oman 2,8251,756
MultanPakistan 4,2912,667
MurreePakistan 4,5962,856
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5387,791
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9956,832
MoyobambaPeru 12,3847,695
MactanPhilippines 9,7796,077
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3555,813
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1213,182
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,4881,546
MagadanRussia 10,1546,310
MahackalaRussia 3,5352,196
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6614,139
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6624,140
MarkovoRussia 10,5906,581
MinusinskRussia 6,7234,178
MogocaRussia 8,5435,309
MoscowRussia 4,7142,930
MurmanskRussia 6,1613,829
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,380857
MatamSenegal 5,0393,131
MogadishuSomalia 1,8181,130
MadridSpain 4,6872,912
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6932,916
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0962,545
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,5712,841
MelillaSpain 4,3822,723
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,3352,694
MalakalSudan 494307
MbabaneSwaziland 4,4432,761
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4262,751
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8584,262
Mae SariangThailand 6,8664,267
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9484,318
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6034,724
MalatyaTurkey 2,8021,741
MersinTurkey 2,5871,608
MuglaTurkey 2,6831,667
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4363,378
ManstonUk 5,1003,169
MeloUruguay 10,6076,591
MercedesUruguay 10,9826,824
MontevideoUruguay 10,8476,740
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6067,212
Madison, FlUsa 11,6357,230
Madison, InUsa 11,3847,074
Madison, NeUsa 12,0397,481
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4587,120
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2487,611
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2877,014
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8547,366
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5037,148
Marion, InUsa 11,3487,052
Marion, NcUsa 11,3067,025
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1356,920
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4797,755
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8446,738
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4707,128
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1116,905
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,2788,251
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7017,271
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6237,223
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3367,666
Medford, WiUsa 11,4017,085
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9477,424
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9897,450
Mena, ArUsa 12,2977,642
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,0457,485
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6987,891
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8997,394
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6467,237
Midland, TxUsa 13,1078,145
Milan, MnUsa 11,7677,312
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7907,327
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2157,591
Milford, DeUsa 10,6066,590
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5367,169
Millen, GaUsa 11,4587,120
Millport, OhUsa 10,9796,823
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1716,321
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3717,066
Minden, NeUsa 12,2397,605
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6027,209
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5717,191
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5617,806
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0957,516
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6427,235
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7047,273
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2416,985
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7677,312
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8557,367
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0268,095
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5636,564
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9416,799
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3067,025
Moro, OrUsa 13,0208,091
Morris, MnUsa 11,6977,269
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5827,197
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1766,945
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0236,850
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7427,297
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1106,904
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1076,281
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7417,296
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6637,247
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2446,987
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3507,675
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8556,746
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3567,057
MaracayVenezuela 10,9366,796
MaturinVenezuela 10,4786,511
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2957,019
MeridaVenezuela 11,3597,059
MagoyeZambia 3,3522,083
MansaZambia 2,7911,734
MbalaZambia 2,5041,556
MfuweZambia 2,9881,857
MisamfuZambia 2,6431,642
MonguZambia 3,4032,115
MpikaZambia 2,8401,765
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,0271,881
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2892,044
MumbwaZambia 3,2602,026
MwinilungaZambia 2,9901,858
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,7502,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -