Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0258,094
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5334,681
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4428,353
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1968,200
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3516,432
WoomeraAustralia 12,0237,471
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8766,759
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4965,901
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8116,718
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6747,254
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6947,267
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7996,710
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0586,872
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4877,138
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6957,267
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0156,845
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,0289,960
WajimaJapan 10,2316,358
WakamatsuJapan 10,4796,512
WakayamaJapan 10,1936,334
WakkanaiJapan 10,2936,396
WajirKenya 1,494928
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5582,832
WindhoekNamibia 4,4012,735
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4679,611
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4979,630
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2409,471
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1909,439
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4389,593
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3269,524
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3599,544
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3989,569
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2319,465
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3569,543
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1909,439
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2529,478
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1639,422
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4479,599
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3569,542
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3679,549
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8169,207
WintonNew Zealand 14,4558,982
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3519,540
WarsawPoland 4,4392,759
WroclawPoland 4,4382,758
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3835,831
Wad MedaniSudan 9659
Wadi HalfaSudan 950590
WauSudan 893555
WaddingtonUk 5,3323,313
Waco, TxUsa 12,7587,928
Wake IslandUsa 13,7128,521
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4487,735
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0397,481
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4537,117
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8187,965
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5737,191
Warren, OhUsa 10,9796,823
Warren, PaUsa 10,7816,699
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8277,350
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7746,695
Washington, IaUsa 11,7737,316
Washington, InUsa 11,5347,167
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0517,488
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4676,504
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8287,350
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4437,111
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1836,949
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2326,980
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5697,189
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0847,509
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8367,355
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7277,909
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3727,688
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0296,853
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6426,613
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5797,195
West Point, GaUsa 11,7027,272
West Point, NyUsa 10,4436,490
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7557,305
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4047,087
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6977,890
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3707,687
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6547,863
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5636,564
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8536,744
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2066,963
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6586,623
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9587,431
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6426,613
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6256,603
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0496,866
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6827,259
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1716,942
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7367,293
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2848,255
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5087,151
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3217,035
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4368,349
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2737,005
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8896,767
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0596,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -