Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2942,047
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6147,217
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4467,113
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6617,246
ViennaAustria 4,1742,593
VitebskBelarus 4,6462,887
VassourasBrazil 9,3155,788
VicosaBrazil 9,1795,704
VitoriaBrazil 8,9155,540
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7865,460
VarnaBulgaria 3,3412,076
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4086,468
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6757,876
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8787,381
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8437,360
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7387,915
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7767,939
ValdiviaChile 12,3987,704
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3007,643
VallenarChile 12,0627,495
ValparaisoChile 12,1827,570
VanguardiaColombia 11,7517,302
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5817,197
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2253,247
VestervigDenmark 5,2643,271
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9316,793
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,8886,766
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0216,849
VilsandiEstonia 5,0823,158
VaasaFinland 5,5823,469
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9194,300
VeravalIndia 3,9782,472
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3263,310
ValentiaIreland 5,7743,588
VeniceItaly 4,0782,534
VeronaItaly 4,1372,571
VicenzaItaly 4,1202,560
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7832,351
ViterboItaly 3,8222,375
VolterraItaly 3,9672,465
VientianeLaos 7,3554,571
VarenaLithuania 4,5942,855
VilniusLithuania 4,6272,875
VeracruzMexico 13,4208,339
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9973,105
VaernesNorway 5,8253,619
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7173,553
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3213,928
VillarricaParaguay 10,6626,626
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6292,255
VanavaraRussia 7,5344,682
VasileviciRussia 4,3172,682
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7662,962
VerhojanskRussia 9,0265,609
ViljujskRussia 8,5615,320
VitimRussia 8,0915,028
Vize IslandRussia 7,6664,764
VladivostokRussia 9,6405,990
VolgogradRussia 4,0352,507
VologdaRussia 5,1163,179
VoronezRussia 4,2672,651
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3036,402
VytegraRussia 5,2833,283
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1451,954
ValenciaSpain 4,4052,737
ValladolidSpain 4,8393,007
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1533,202
VisbySweden 5,0713,151
VanTurkey 2,9321,822
ValleyUk 5,5403,443
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9942,482
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7098,519
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7117,277
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0168,088
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9807,445
Vevay, InUsa 11,4037,086
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2177,591
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9138,024
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5167,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -