Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4952,793
FarahAfghanistan 3,5762,222
FormosaArgentina 10,8486,741
ForrestAustralia 11,1976,958
FrancistownBotswana 3,9232,438
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5364,683
FloraniaBrazil 8,0755,018
FlorestaBrazil 8,3385,181
FlorianoBrazil 8,7535,440
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9526,184
FormosaBrazil 9,4685,884
FortalezaBrazil 8,1945,092
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4776,510
FrancaBrazil 9,6295,984
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3467,050
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3647,061
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5607,183
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6827,260
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1717,563
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3557,056
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2767,007
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5547,180
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7036,030
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6966,025
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2445,745
FayaChad 1,6231,008
FamagustaCyprus 2,3981,490
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1393,193
FarafraEgypt 1,6121,002
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7821,729
FichtelbergGermany 4,5072,801
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6532,892
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2542,022
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3305,176
FaranahGuinea 4,8393,007
FalconaraItaly 3,8612,399
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9842,476
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5622,214
FonniItaly 3,7902,355
FrontoneItaly 3,8832,413
FrosinoneItaly 3,6892,293
FukauraJapan 10,3566,435
FukueJapan 9,6756,012
FukuiJapan 10,2226,352
FukuokaJapan 9,7896,083
FukushimaJapan 10,5146,533
FukuyamaJapan 10,0186,225
FushikiJapan 10,2666,380
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0863,161
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,1612,586
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,5272,813
FunchalMadeira 5,5253,434
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1206,289
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4952,793
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7173,553
FaroPortugal 4,8713,027
FerganaRussia 4,7542,954
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1313,188
FalunSweden 5,4343,376
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1473,198
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5052,178
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3007,022
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1817,569
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7737,316
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7107,277
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6817,258
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9836,204
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5807,196
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8157,342
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9527,427
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6467,237
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2347,602
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5977,206
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5187,158
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1898,196
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1746,944
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4758,374
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0796,884
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3597,058
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6457,858
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7777,318
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5947,826
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7277,288
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1767,566
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3037,645
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2907,016
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6607,867
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1936,334
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4387,108
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4447,733
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9046,776
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8096,717
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7618,552
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -