Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1642,588
BustAfghanistan 3,7172,310
BatnaAlgeria 3,6772,285
BecharAlgeria 4,1622,586
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8312,381
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1032,550
BiskraAlgeria 3,6622,275
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2192,001
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5107,153
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3667,063
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3827,073
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,7006,649
ByrdAntarctica 12,4997,767
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4407,109
BarilocheArgentina 12,2247,596
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0466,864
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8908,010
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5898,444
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3266,416
BrestBelarus 4,3792,721
BrusselsBelgium 4,9093,050
Belize CityBelize 12,7667,933
BeninBenin 3,5102,181
BohiconBenin 3,5202,187
BermudaBermuda 9,9646,192
BageBrazil 10,5746,571
BambuiBrazil 9,4675,883
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2865,771
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3755,204
BarcelosBrazil 10,7396,674
BarraBrazil 8,8995,530
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9575,566
BarreirasBrazil 9,1245,670
BelémBrazil 9,1905,711
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2595,754
BelterraBrazil 9,9216,165
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9395,555
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1606,314
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9935,588
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5375,927
BrevesBrazil 9,4145,850
BurgasBulgaria 3,2732,034
BurundiBurundi 1,9351,202
BatouriCameroon 2,3411,455
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9326,172
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6057,833
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3786,449
Banff, AbCanada 12,2227,595
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5626,563
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7685,448
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2007,581
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3247,037
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2617,619
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4736,508
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4107,712
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6327,228
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7307,289
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9285,548
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6267,846
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5075,286
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2187,593
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4026,464
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9441,208
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,233766
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2657,621
BeijingChina 8,4275,237
BarranquillaColombia 11,6647,248
Benito SalasColombia 11,9667,436
BogotáColombia 11,7927,328
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2512,642
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,419882
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0791,292
BaniDominican Republic 10,9616,811
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0416,861
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8756,758
BahariyaEgypt 1,7151,066
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7461,085
BiarritzFrance 4,7182,932
BordeauxFrance 4,7502,952
BrestFrance 5,2153,241
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,35512,027
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,35612,028
BitamGabon 2,7471,707
BanjulGambia 5,4183,367
BerlinGermany 4,6892,914
BrockenGermany 4,7242,935
BokeGuinea 5,2633,271
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3313,313
BudapestHungary 4,0112,493
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9992,485
BangaloreIndia 4,7532,953
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4112,741
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5843,470
BikanerIndia 4,4032,736
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3155,788
BabolsarIran 3,1961,986
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8081,745
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0871,919
Bandar LengehIran 2,6361,638
BirjandIran 3,3662,092
BushehrIran 2,4671,533
BaghdadIraq 2,4381,515
BasraIraq 2,3851,482
BelmulletIreland 5,8963,664
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7093,547
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4762,160
BergamoItaly 4,2192,622
BolognaItaly 4,0422,512
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2102,616
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3752,097
BrindisiItaly 3,3772,099
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0192,497
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2722,655
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3353,315
BeirutLebanon 2,2611,405
BenghaziLibya 2,4681,534
BirzaiLithuania 4,8022,984
BitolaMacedonia 3,2812,039
BlantyreMalawi 3,2542,022
BvumbweMalawi 3,2802,039
BintuluMalaysia 8,7815,457
BamakoMali 4,5052,799
Bko-SMali 4,4992,796
BougounMali 4,4652,775
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8943,041
BaitagMongolia 6,4684,019
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7764,211
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5984,722
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1325,054
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0655,012
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1664,453
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0414,997
BulganMongolia 7,4144,607
BhamawMyanmar 6,7414,189
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5459,039
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5859,063
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2539,479
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5517,799
BilmaNiger 2,2821,418
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0631,904
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8394,250
BergenNorway 5,6943,538
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6923,537
BjornoyaNorway 6,8404,251
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1383,814
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9963,726
BadinPakistan 3,8932,419
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4512,766
BalakotPakistan 4,6112,865
BarkhanPakistan 4,1232,562
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2267,598
BascoPhilippines 9,3185,790
BialystokPoland 4,4952,793
BejaPortugal 4,9043,048
BragancaPortugal 4,9913,102
BistritaRomania 3,8312,381
BucharestRomania 3,5162,185
BajkitRussia 7,2644,514
BarabinskRussia 6,0213,742
BarnaulRussia 6,2113,860
BerezovoRussia 6,1053,794
BiserRussia 5,4233,370
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1235,669
BogdarinRussia 8,1395,058
BogucanyRussia 7,2164,484
BomnakRussia 9,1145,663
BorRussia 6,9484,318
BorzjaRussia 8,3515,189
BratskRussia 7,4144,607
BelgradeSerbia 3,6912,294
BoSierra Leone 4,9903,101
BontheSierra Leone 5,0783,156
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1392,572
BerberaSomalia 1,289801
BusanSouth Korea 9,6275,982
BadajozSpain 4,8593,020
BarcelonaSpain 4,3372,695
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7962,980
BabanusaSudan 676420
BaselSwitzerland 4,4832,786
BernSwitzerland 4,4352,756
BangkokThailand 7,2084,479
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2094,480
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9904,344
BizerteTunisia 3,5382,198
BalikesirTurkey 2,9521,834
BursaTurkey 2,9951,861
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8892,417
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7913,599
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7223,556
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7243,557
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3403,319
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2243,246
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1363,191
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8558,610
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9578,051
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7306,668
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5476,554
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5496,555
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0517,488
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3487,673
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1476,927
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1706,320
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0088,083
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7097,276
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7458,541
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6377,231
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1706,320
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0586,871
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3927,079
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1606,935
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4037,707
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5446,552
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8157,342
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6418,477
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9157,404
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1186,909
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3747,068
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6827,881
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8057,336
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3816,451
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9958,075
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9638,056
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9007,395
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4796,512
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1596,313
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3227,036
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5697,189
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8277,350
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7887,947
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3696,443
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0917,514
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3157,031
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6456,615
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4927,141
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3027,645
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1667,560
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1378,163
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9707,438
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7428,540
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0196,847
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1366,920
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7156,659
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4037,707
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1766,945
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7257,286
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2376,361
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0828,129
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2942,668
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6276,603
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1176,908
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7722,344
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7872,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -