Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8912,418
ChlefAlgeria 4,0842,538
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6902,293
CeresArgentina 11,2817,010
ChamicalArgentina 11,7017,271
ChepesArgentina 11,7447,298
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9407,419
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9376,797
CórdobaArgentina 11,5197,158
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5177,157
CorrientesArgentina 10,9276,790
CairnsAustralia 12,7587,928
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1838,192
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6656,006
CedunaAustralia 11,7417,296
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9068,020
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2657,622
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8808,004
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4417,731
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5788,438
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4137,092
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2003,853
CharnocksBarbados 9,9966,212
CotonouBenin 3,5102,181
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0095,598
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1755,701
CabroboBrazil 8,4165,230
CaceresBrazil 10,5566,560
CaetiteBrazil 8,9355,552
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0114,978
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3506,432
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2206,351
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5145,912
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4805,270
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6135,352
CaparaoBrazil 9,0735,638
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7896,083
CaratingaBrazil 9,0775,641
CaravelasBrazil 8,7155,416
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0735,638
CarolinaBrazil 9,2445,744
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0086,219
CataguasesBrazil 9,1855,708
CatalaoBrazil 9,6105,972
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8006,090
CaxiasBrazil 8,7345,427
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2476,367
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9114,916
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2465,745
ChapecoBrazil 10,3266,417
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3366,423
CipoBrazil 8,4135,228
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4635,881
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1805,705
CordeiroBrazil 9,1755,701
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1405,679
CorumbaBrazil 10,6116,594
CoximBrazil 10,3166,410
CrateusBrazil 8,4565,255
CuiabaBrazil 10,3806,450
CuritibaBrazil 9,9556,186
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1717,563
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2746,384
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6597,866
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8455,496
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0275,609
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3825,830
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5576,560
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5847,820
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8405,493
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1346,298
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6155,975
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4325,861
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4315,860
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6247,845
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5825,954
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2426,364
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2136,347
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3005,779
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6986,648
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5586,561
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0325,612
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7267,287
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6236,601
Comox, BcCanada 12,6727,875
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7306,668
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8876,144
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9837,446
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3797,693
ChicoChile 12,2637,620
ChillanChile 12,2887,636
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3807,693
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0527,489
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3757,690
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2077,585
ChangchunChina 9,1045,657
ChangduChina 6,7324,183
ChangshaChina 8,2585,132
ChengduChina 7,3844,589
ChongqingChina 7,6364,745
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5207,159
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9432,450
CamagueyCuba 11,5967,206
CasablancaCuba 11,9437,422
ChebCzech Republic 4,4942,793
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0243,122
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8716,755
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9776,821
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9106,780
CanarEcuador 12,5117,775
CairoEgypt 1,8551,153
CaenFrance 5,0343,128
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7442,948
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4495,872
CocobeachGabon 2,9891,857
CologneGermany 4,8022,984
ChiosGreece 2,8561,775
CorfuGreece 3,1941,985
ConakryGuinea 5,1573,205
CatacamasHonduras 12,6517,861
CholutecaHonduras 12,8397,978
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0323,127
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1873,845
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1873,845
ChahbaharIran 3,1091,932
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8093,610
ClonesIreland 5,7443,569
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8093,610
CorkIreland 5,6703,523
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6673,521
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7352,321
CameriItaly 4,2602,647
CampobassoItaly 3,6142,246
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7482,329
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6962,297
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8102,368
Cape MeleItaly 4,1572,583
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4452,141
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2322,009
CerviaItaly 3,9672,465
CiampinoItaly 3,7402,324
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0432,512
Cisa PassItaly 4,1062,552
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7992,361
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1822,599
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1621,965
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2622,027
ChibaJapan 10,5696,567
ChichibuJapan 10,4666,504
ChichijimaJapan 11,0896,891
ChoshiJapan 10,6276,604
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3151,438
ChilekaMalawi 3,2542,022
ChitedzeMalawi 3,0621,903
ChitipaMalawi 2,5861,607
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6298,469
ComitanMexico 13,1948,199
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8087,959
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2225,109
ChoirMongolia 7,7454,813
CasablancaMorocco 4,7172,931
ChindeMozambique 3,5872,229
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4333,997
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2989,507
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3259,523
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6409,098
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8869,250
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0139,329
CondegaNicaragua 12,7627,930
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4584,013
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4455,869
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4415,867
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5065,907
ChhorPakistan 4,0012,486
ChitralPakistan 4,5432,823
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4776,511
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7056,652
CajamarcaPeru 12,5727,812
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4847,758
ChiclayoPeru 12,7107,898
ChimbotePeru 12,6217,843
CuzcoPeru 12,0047,459
CzestochowaPoland 4,3462,701
CoimbraPortugal 5,0423,133
CalafatRomania 3,5342,196
CeahlauRomania 3,7912,356
ClujRomania 3,8122,369
ConstantaRomania 3,4422,139
CraiovaRomania 3,5442,202
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0845,023
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7384,187
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,1785,703
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4806,512
Cape UelenRussia 10,9426,799
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0236,228
CaraRussia 8,4265,236
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5323,438
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8866,143
ChitaRussia 8,1235,048
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1335,054
CokurdahRussia 9,4445,868
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8255,484
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,5183,429
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2755,763
CaceresSpain 4,8483,013
CadizSpain 4,7132,929
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6372,882
CordobaSpain 4,6542,892
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1073,174
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3304,555
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3924,594
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9684,330
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0504,381
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2594,511
ChumphonThailand 7,1194,424
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0391,888
CorumTurkey 3,0051,867
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0862,539
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1662,589
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3523,326
CernovcyUkraine 3,9362,446
ChernigovUkraine 4,2222,623
CarrascoUruguay 10,8306,730
ColoniaUruguay 10,9796,823
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4166,473
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8127,340
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6856,640
Camden, ScUsa 11,3217,035
Canton, NyUsa 10,3506,432
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9697,438
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8086,716
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7726,072
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7297,289
Casper, WyUsa 12,5367,790
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8908,010
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7756,695
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0626,874
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7127,278
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2857,013
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2917,017
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1566,933
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9196,785
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6327,228
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6127,216
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2056,341
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2046,341
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1956,957
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5777,816
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5847,820
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4297,102
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4287,101
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5498,420
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0546,869
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5277,785
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3567,057
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3407,047
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1976,958
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9777,443
Clark, SdUsa 11,8887,387
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1297,537
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6467,237
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8437,981
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0236,850
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5737,191
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2187,592
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2216,973
College Park, MdUsa 10,7616,687
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7627,930
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9267,411
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3337,043
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4387,107
Columbus, InUsa 11,4607,121
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2427,607
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1726,942
Conception, MoUsa 12,0447,484
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2537,614
Conway, ArUsa 12,1467,548
Conway, ScUsa 11,1546,931
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4366,485
Corning, ArUsa 12,0107,463
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2456,366
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0288,096
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6707,873
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5466,553
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1448,168
Covington, LaUsa 12,2227,595
Covington, TnUsa 11,9347,416
Crete, NeUsa 12,1097,525
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3667,684
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1192,560
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1192,560
CaracasVenezuela 10,8486,741
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5626,563
CoroVenezuela 11,1146,907
ChipataZambia 3,0161,874
ChomaZambia 3,4542,147
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,7542,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -