Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2667,001
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0536,868
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5477,175
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0727,502
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2687,002
RosarioArgentina 11,2256,975
RichmondAustralia 13,3388,289
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3158,274
RecifeBrazil 7,9364,932
RemansoBrazil 8,7435,433
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4877,138
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2835,769
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0276,231
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9056,155
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0687,499
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2186,971
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8237,347
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8267,349
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5865,957
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0126,222
RuoqiangChina 6,0223,742
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7557,305
RandersDenmark 5,1763,216
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0776,884
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8896,767
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8969,878
RumipambaEcuador 12,4337,726
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7871,111
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,606998
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7851,109
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4495,872
RostockGermany 4,8943,041
RhodesGreece 2,6001,616
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9144,297
ReykhólarIceland 7,1054,415
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0274,367
RamsarIran 3,1001,926
RashtIran 3,0821,915
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5723,462
RadicofaniItaly 3,8772,409
Resia PassItaly 4,2742,656
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9332,444
RivoltoItaly 4,0892,541
Rolle PassItaly 4,1752,594
RomeItaly 3,7572,335
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7582,335
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0572,521
RumoiJapan 10,3516,432
RigaLatvia 4,8923,040
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7402,946
RodriguesMauritius 4,9293,063
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1754,459
RabatMorocco 4,6542,892
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6964,161
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,8152,370
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0759,368
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8979,257
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9049,262
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4669,611
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4409,595
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5579,046
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3789,556
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6079,698
RivasNicaragua 12,7847,944
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9752,470
RebolyRussia 5,5963,477
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7912,356
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8511,150
RagaSudan 1,034642
RashadSudan 336209
RenkSudan 220137
RumbekSudan 865537
RanongThailand 7,0684,392
Roi EtThailand 7,4994,660
RizeTurkey 3,1291,944
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0232,500
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7172,310
RomnyUkraine 4,1382,572
RovnoUkraine 4,1732,593
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6891,671
RochaUruguay 10,6706,630
Racine, WiUsa 11,3767,069
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0506,867
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2617,619
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2627,620
Reading, PaUsa 10,6226,600
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5448,417
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4927,763
Redding, CaUsa 13,5128,396
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8818,626
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5048,392
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4217,097
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8586,748
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8586,748
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0786,884
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6197,220
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6296,605
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9067,398
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4987,145
Rockville, InUsa 11,4787,132
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9107,401
Rome, GaUsa 11,6507,240
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4857,137
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2918,259
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1738,186
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6856,640
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7667,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -