Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sennar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sennar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sennar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8422,387
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9662,465
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9662,464
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6422,263
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0406,860
AzulArgentina 11,2066,964
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2127,589
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3576,436
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6387,232
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5047,149
AmberleyAustralia 13,5478,419
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2071,993
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1511,958
AimoresBrazil 8,9585,567
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4565,255
AltamiraBrazil 9,6405,990
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3186,412
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3995,840
ApodiBrazil 8,1655,074
AracajuBrazil 8,2555,130
AracuaiBrazil 8,9705,574
AragarcasBrazil 9,9856,205
AraxaBrazil 9,5495,934
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1765,081
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6677,871
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6267,846
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8766,758
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8375,491
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6005,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9906,830
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2496,990
AbecheChad 1,379857
AntofagastaChile 12,0157,466
AricaChile 11,9247,410
AltaiChina 6,2713,897
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2797,630
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2227,595
AraucaColombia 11,3577,058
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9646,813
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8416,737
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0006,836
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9961,240
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8181,130
AswanEgypt 1,161722
AsyutEgypt 1,524947
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0958,138
AsmaraEritrea 602374
AssabEritrea 986613
Addis AbabaEthiopia 760472
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9592,460
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,11311,877
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3204,549
AccraGhana 3,8042,364
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1271,943
AthensGreece 2,8901,796
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8611,778
AasiaatGreenland 8,4635,259
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7814,835
AputiteqGreenland 7,6144,731
AkureyriIceland 6,9514,319
AgraIndia 4,8433,009
AhmedabadIndia 4,2392,634
AkolaIndia 4,6682,901
AllahabadIndia 5,1853,222
AmritsarIndia 4,6512,890
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5956,584
AbadanIran 2,3981,490
ArakIran 2,8041,742
AlbengaItaly 4,1672,589
AlgheroItaly 3,8892,416
AmendolaItaly 3,5612,213
AnconaItaly 3,8542,395
ArezzoItaly 3,9212,437
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2162,620
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1472,577
AbashiriJapan 10,5436,551
AburatsuJapan 9,9416,178
AikawaJapan 10,3206,413
AjiroJapan 10,5046,528
AkitaJapan 10,4066,466
AkuneJapan 9,8186,101
AomoriJapan 10,4146,472
AsahikawaJapan 10,4146,471
AsosanJapan 9,8726,134
AmmanJordan 2,0641,283
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2803,281
AinaziLatvia 4,9893,100
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,5002,175
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,6532,270
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,9052,427
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,3592,087
AtarMauritania 5,0073,111
AgalegaMauritius 3,6762,284
AcapulcoMexico 13,8858,628
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9804,337
AltaiMongolia 6,8344,246
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3284,554
AgadirMorocco 4,7942,979
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9773,093
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5749,056
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0389,345
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3909,564
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3839,559
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8079,202
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3759,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7527,924
AgadezNiger 2,7741,724
AsuncionParaguay 10,7696,692
ArequipaPeru 12,0177,468
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3325,799
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,88111,111
AradRomania 3,8062,365
AjanRussia 9,6225,979
AldanRussia 8,8255,484
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2902,666
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3173,926
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0926,271
AnadyrRussia 10,7936,707
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6903,536
ArmavirRussia 3,5662,216
AstrakhanRussia 3,8802,411
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,27410,734
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1933,227
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4792,783
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3432,699
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4072,739
Abu HamedSudan 666414
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10766
AqiqSudan 714444
ArbaatSudan 784487
AromaSudan 372231
AtbaraSudan 463288
Abu KamalSyria 2,4341,512
AleppoSyria 2,5421,580
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4164,608
AtakpameTogo 3,6112,244
AdanaTurkey 2,6111,623
AfyonTurkey 2,8191,751
AnkaraTurkey 2,9361,825
AntalyaTurkey 2,6091,621
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6332,258
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7133,550
AberporthUk 5,4663,397
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4573,391
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4342,134
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6582,273
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5161,563
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4991,553
ArtigasUruguay 10,7776,697
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9727,439
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8797,382
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9198,028
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8918,010
Ada, MnUsa 11,6857,261
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1496,928
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4047,087
Akron, OhUsa 11,0166,845
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9428,042
Albany, GaUsa 11,6707,252
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3566,435
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6937,266
Albion, NeUsa 12,1037,521
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1788,189
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7047,273
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9607,432
Algona, IaUsa 11,7777,318
Alice, TxUsa 13,0548,112
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5706,568
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3957,702
Alma, MiUsa 11,1656,938
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9536,806
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3268,281
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8367,976
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3256,416
Amite, LaUsa 12,2807,631
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7027,272
Anderson, InUsa 11,4047,087
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4367,107
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7066,653
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1496,928
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2627,620
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8727,378
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7377,294
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3787,071
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3257,037
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0058,081
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0817,507
Athens, GaUsa 11,5157,156
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6217,221
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5526,557
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,6867,262
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1127,526
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4327,104
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4627,744
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4347,105
Austin, TxUsa 12,8828,005
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4092,740
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8152,992
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1246,913
AdenYemen 1,237769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -